2016-2017 SCHOOL YEAR
If name is underlined, feel free to send e-mail

Mr. David Amodeo, Principal

Pre-K Mrs. Stephanie Cusson Room 106
Mrs. Iesha Leigh Room 105
Kindergarten
 
Mrs. Heather Stanton and
Ms. Dawn Abrams
Room 102
Mrs. Wanda Carter Room 103
Mrs. Tania Swierzewski Room 104
Grade 1

Mrs. Kristina Smith

Mrs. Erin Reeve

Room 205
Mrs. Sheila Morrissey Room 202
Mrs. Catie Rodriguez Room 203
Grade 2
Ms. Kathleen Axtmann Room 204
Ms. Margie Santen Room 201
Mrs. Barbara Warford and

Mrs. Jillian Gonch

Room 213
Mrs. Tina Moore Room 101
Grade 3
Mrs. Kim Gravel Room 301

Mrs. Mary Beth Indovina and

Ms. Jill Lemire

Room 302
Mrs. Kellie Zappone Room 303
Ms. Anastasia Kimball Room 304
Grade 4
Mrs. Laura Scotto Room 305
Mrs. Kimberly Pukis Room 206
Mrs. Kourtney Abbruzzese and Mrs. Kristen Clancy Room 316

Mrs. Susan Crawford

Room 306
Grade 5 Mrs. Kim McDonough and
Mrs. Kristen Clancy
Room 309
Mrs. Maureen Goldman Room 314
Ms. Nancy Perini Room 311
Special Ed. K Mrs. Jennifer Pratt Room 109
Special Ed. 1-2 Mrs. Julie Yanson Room 207
Special Ed. 3-5 Mrs. Gloria Corley Room 312
SE Resource Rm Mrs. Sharon Lockart Room 313
Phys. Ed. Mr. John McClement Gym
Ms. Nancy Baker Gym (Mon., Tues., Fri)
Special Area
Ms. Josephine Amore Music - Vocals
Mr. Scot Phelps Music - Instrumental (band)
Ms. Lillierose Ruby-Eck Music - Instrumental (strings)
Mrs. Margaret Capozzola School Psychologist
Mrs. Helen Martin Art
Mrs. Meredith Avery-McDonald School Social Worker
Mrs. Jenneane Klahr Speech/Hearing Impaired
Ms. Rebecca Ocel Speech (SE)
Mrs. Clare McNally Library/Media Center
Mrs. Markia Danzy School Nurse
Mrs. Megan John School Nurse
Mrs. Elissa Peckage AIS
Mrs. Heather Buff AIS
Ms. Jeanne Bucci AIS
Ms. Linda Stegagno ESL
Assistants/
Aids/
Substitutes
Ms. Catherine Amodeo TA (Warford/Gonch)
Ms. Amy Armstrong TA (Pratt)
Mrs. Meridith Dominy TA (PreK, Leigh)
Ms. Octavia Douglas TA (PreK, Cusson)
Mrs. Stacey Gazda TA (Warford/Gonch)
Mrs. Marcia Greenberg TA (Yanson)
Mrs. Kim Haggerty TA (Pratt)
Ms. Maureen Jeffers TA (Pratt)
Mrs. Deborah Kantor TA (Warford/Gonch)
Ms. Emmalee Kelting TA (Yanson)
Mrs. Elizabeth McCann TA (Corley)
Mrs. Jamie Murphy TA (McDonough/Abbruzzese)
Mrs. Anne Penna TA (Indovina/Lemire)
Mr. George Person TA (Corley)
Ms. Yvonne Trent-Niass TA (Corley)
Ms. Dorothy Valles TA (Pratt)
Office Mr. David Amodeo Principal
Ms. Marilyn Jones-Oliver Assistant Principal
Mrs. Cyndy Allen School Secretary
Mrs. Jean Ward School Secretary
Food Service Ms. Jamie Miller Kitchen Food Service
Mrs. Mary Ann Paolucci Lunch Aide
Maintenance Mr. Mike Kivlen Head Custodian