2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR
If name is underlined, feel free to send e-mail

Ms. Lesley Buff, Principal
Mrs. Marilyn Jones-Oliver, Assistant Principal

Pre-K Mrs. Stephanie Cusson Room 101
Mrs. Iesha Leigh Room 103
Kindergarten
 
Mrs. Wanda Carter Room 102
Mrs. Nicole Caruso Room 104
Mrs. Heather Stanton Room 106
Grade 1

Mrs. Kristina Smith and

Mrs. Erin Reeve

Room 205
Mrs. Cara Fuller Room 203
Ms. Bernadette Knudsen Room 206
Grade 2
Ms. Kathleen Axtmann Room 204
Mrs. Barbara Warford Room 213
Mrs. Tina Moore and

Mrs. Erin Reeve

Room 201
Mrs. Sheila Morrissey Room 202
Grade 3
Mrs. Kim Gravel Room 301

Ms. April Zwack and

Ms. Nicole Forkeutis

Room 302
Ms. Maureen Goldman Room 303
Grade 4
Mrs. Laura Scotto Room 305
Mrs. Kimberly Pukis Room 304
Mrs. Kourtney Abbruzzese and Mrs. Jill Lemire Room 316
Grade 5 Mrs. Liz Keller and
Mrs. Colleen Ryan
Room 309
Ms. Nancy Perini Room 311
Mrs. Emily Galarneau and Mrs. Colleen Ryan Room 314
Special Ed. K Mrs. Jennifer Pratt Room 105
Special Ed. 1 Mrs. Kristen Clancy Room 109
Special Ed. 3-4 Mr. George Person Room 207
Special Ed. 4-5 Mrs. Julie Yanson Room 312
Special Ed. 5 Mrs. Nikki Messere Room 306
Phys. Ed. Mr. John McClement Gym
Ms. Nancy Baker Gym
Special Area
Ms. DeLauro Music - Vocals
Mr. Scot Phelps Music - Instrumental (band)
Ms. Lillierose Ruby-Eck Music - Instrumental (strings)
Mrs. Margaret Capozzola School Psychologist
Mrs. Susan Gray AVID Coordinator
Mrs. Helen Martin Art
Mrs. Meredith Avery-McDonald School Social Worker
Mrs. Jenneane Klahr Speech/Hearing Impaired
Ms. Rebecca Ocel Speech (SE)
TBA Library/Media Center
Mrs. Tracey Daley-Choudhri School Nurse
Mrs. Megan John School Nurse
Mrs. Elissa Peckage Literacy Specialist
Mrs. Heather Buff Literacy Specialist
Mrs. Rita Hotaling Literacy Specialist
Ms. Jeanne Bucci Literacy Specialist
Mrs. Agija Vanderwiel ENL (English as a New Language)
Assistants/
Aids/
Substitutes
Ms. Catherine Amodeo TA (Abbruzzese)
Ms. Bridget Cooke TA (Pratt)
Mrs. Meridith Dominy TA (PreK, Leigh)
Ms. Octavia Douglas TA (PreK, Cusson)
Mrs. Stacey Gazda TA (Clancy)
Mrs. Kim Haggerty TA (Lockart)
Ms. Maureen Jeffers TA (Lockart)
Mrs. Deborah Kantor TA (Abbruzzese)
Mr. Christopher LaPointe TA (Person)
Mr. Mehdi Maaref TA (Lockart)
Mrs. Meredith Lounsbury TA Comp. Lab & PBIS
Mrs. Elizabeth McCann TA (Person)
Mr. Anthony Northrup TA (Pratt)
Mrs. Anne Penna TA (Abbruzzese)
Ms. Marlette Ramundo TA (with Lemire)
Mrs. Tahisha Richards TA (with Galarneau)
Ms. Sonia Torres TA (Person)
Ms. Dorothy Carter TA (Pratt)
Mrs. Kristin Vicencio TA (Caruso)
Office Ms. Lesley Buff Principal
Ms. Marilyn Jones-Oliver Assistant Principal
Mrs. Cyndy Allen School Secretary
Ms. Qiana Johnson School Secretary (am only)
Food Service Ms. Jamie Miller Kitchen Food Service
Mrs. Mary Ann Paolucci Lunch Aide
Maintenance Mr. Robert Stafford Head Custodian